OEM Acura Door Handles

72141TZ3A71ZH - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

San marino red.
$238.28
MSRP $336.54
Save $98.26
29.2% Off
72681TK4A01ZN - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

All, silver.
$182.90
MSRP $258.33
Save $75.43
29.2% Off
72141SZNA11ZB - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

With smart key, aspen white.
$238.28
MSRP $336.54
Save $98.26
29.2% Off
72181SZNA01ZN - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Silver moon. Alabaster slvr.
$200.60
MSRP $283.33
Save $82.73
29.2% Off
72641TYAA71ZC - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

With courtesy lamp, red pearl.
$220.13
MSRP $310.92
Save $90.79
29.2% Off
72141T4FA71ZG - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Without smart entry, white.
$232.46
MSRP $328.33
Save $95.87
29.2% Off
72181TZ3A71ZU - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Majestic black.
$238.28
MSRP $336.54
Save $98.26
29.2% Off
72641TJBA71ZF - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

With smart entry, steel.
$214.76
MSRP $303.33
Save $88.57
29.2% Off
72141TZ5A12 - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Without a-spec.
$214.09
MSRP $302.38
Save $88.29
29.2% Off
72641TK4A01ZL - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

All, white.
$182.90
MSRP $258.33
Save $75.43
29.2% Off
721813S5A01ZK - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Urban gray.
$238.28
MSRP $336.54
Save $98.26
29.2% Off
72141TK4A01ZG - : Exterior Door Handle for Acura Image

Exterior Door Handle

Without smart key, silver.
$232.46
MSRP $328.33
Save $95.87
29.2% Off

No results found for "door handles". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Understanding Acura Door Handle Replacement

You count on your Acura to feel smooth and dependable every time you open the door, and that starts with sturdy door handles. At Curry Acura Parts, we know how much you rely on them during daily use. A well-built handle keeps entry simple while helping your vehicle stay secure. You also want something that matches your model precisely so everything works the way it should.

What Door Handles Do

Your door handles give you a reliable way to enter and exit your Acura without any hassle. They connect to internal mechanisms that release the latch when you pull them. You also get a cleaner, more solid feel when the handle is built from quality materials. Genuine Acura replacements offer better durability and fit than lower-priced aftermarket handles that often wear out early.

Other Functions You Can Rely On

A good door handle also helps maintain your vehicle’s appearance since it sits right at eye level. It protects the latch assembly by maintaining consistent tension each time you use it. When you upgrade to genuine Acura gear along with other components like air filters, you keep your vehicle performing the way it was designed to. Models such as the ILX and RDX benefit from OEM-quality hardware that stays aligned and secure for longer periods.

When To Replace Your Door Handles

You should replace your door handles when they feel loose, stick, or fail to open the door smoothly. Cracks, fading, or uneven movement are signs that the internal parts are wearing down. Waiting too long can make the latch harder to operate and cause extra strain on nearby hardware. Choosing genuine Acura replacements keeps your entry smooth and avoids fit issues that come with generic brands.

When you want the right match for your Acura, we at Curry Acura Parts are here to help you find dependable replacements. We make it simple for you to pick hardware that fits correctly and lasts through daily use. Reach out anytime for quality parts that keep your vehicle operating the way you expect.